DARTS LEAGUES

Bloomer, WI Dart League

Play darts Sundays at taverns in
the Bloomer, Wisconsin area.
View dart league team standings.
View dart league schedule.
View Division A standings.
View Division A schedule.

View summer standings.
View summer schedule.

Boyd, WI Dart League

Play darts Thursdays at taverns in
the Boyd, Wisconsin area.
View dart league team standings.
View dart league schedule.

Chippewa Falls, WI Dart League

Play darts Sundays at taverns in
the Chippewa Falls, Wisconsin area.
View dart league team standings.
View dart league schedule.

Play darts Wednesdays at taverns in
the Chippewa Falls, Wisconsin area.
View dart league team standings.
View dart league schedule.
View dart league Division E standings.
View dart league Division E schedule.

View summer standings.
View summer schedule.

Lake Hallie, WI Dart League

Play darts Tuesdays in the
Red Zone In-House Fun League.
View dart league team standings.
View dart league schedule.

Holcombe, WI Area Dart League

Play darts Mondays at taverns
in the Holcombe, Wisconsin area.
View dart league team standings.
View dart league schedule.

Gilman, WI Dart League

Play darts Wednesdays at taverns
in the Gilman, Wisconsin area.
View dart league team standings.
View dart league schedule.

Stanley, WI Dart League

Play darts at taverns
in the Stanley, Wisconsin area.
View dart league team standings.
View dart league schedule.

 

Join a dart league.

POOL LEAGUES

Chippewa Falls, WI VNEA Pool League

Play pool Mondays at taverns in
the Chippewa Falls, Wisconsin area.
View pool league team standings.
View pool league schedule.

 

Join a pool league.

 

Wisconsin's Premiere Source for Coin Operated Vending Machines

Northwest Coin Special Events

Drive your bar business on slow nights by hosting pool tournaments, dart tournaments, and other special events.

 

Chippewa Area VNEA Monday Pool League

August 4, 2015 - October 1, 2015

The 2015-2016 Chippewa Area Monday VNEA Pool League meeting will be held at The Snout Saloon on Monday Sept. 14 at 7pm.  Please bring your roster with you to the meeting.  Questions please contact Jay at 715-568-4355.

2015 Regional Dart Tournament Winners

August 4, 2015 - January 1, 2016

Here are the Regional Dart Tournament Winners.  Thanks for your support!  See ya next year.

 

01 SINGLES:

 MASTERS:  Jed Neal

LEVEL 2:  Jason Tibbits   

 LEVEL 3:  Kraig Huebner

 LEVEL 4:  Mike Brummond

 LEVEL 5:  Amanda Barrera

CRICKET:

 MASTERS:  Jed Neal

LEVEL 2:  Dave Rose

 LEVEL 3:  Dewey Nauman

 LEVEL 4:  Jen Proctor

01 DOUBLES:

MASTERS:  Jason Cloute, Dustin Ekern

LEVEL 2:  Joe Miller, Adam Wolfe

LEVEL 3:  Woody, John

LEVEL 4:  Justin Seibel, Amanda Hamble

LEVEL 5:  Mary Anderson, Tyler Hughes

CRICKET DOUBLES:

MASTERS: Brian Aschbacher, Andy Dahl

LEVEL 2:  John Nacke, Cody Beal

LEVEL 3:  Jared Paulson, Irvin Edward

LEVEL 4:  Joe Minke, Brenda Nelson

CHICAGO MIXED DOUBLES:

MASTERS:  Amy, Brian

LEVEL 2:  Mary Schoette, Kraig Huebner

LEVEL 3:  Ashley Hippard, John Montoya

01 TEAM:

MASTERS: Andy Dahl, Brian Aschbacker, Jason Ekern, Dustin Cloute

LEVEL 2: Justin Seibel, Darrel Hazelton, Chad Anderson, Kurt Anderson

LEVEL 3: Brian Smetana, Nathen Hilger, Rob Phillips, Scott Hetke

LEVEL 4: Steph, Smak, Russian, Randell

CRICKET TEAM:

MASTERS: Rob, Antone, Ziggy, Umpa

LEVEL 2: Travis Michels, Shaun Webb, Brian Sedlacek, AJ Sirvas

LEVEL 3: Brian Smetana, Nathen Hilger, Rop Phillips, Scott Hetke

 

 

 

Pool and dart leagues now forming!

August 4, 2015 - October 1, 2015

     Hey, pool and dart league season is almost here!  Start forming your teams today.  More info on team and player meetings and season start up times will be posted soon.  Join the crowd and participate in a league this year. 

WAMO Tournament Winners

August 4, 2015 - January 1, 2016

Congratulations to all the dart shooters at the WAMO tournament.

 

"01" SINGLES WINNERS 2015

DIV   PLACE             PLAYER

----  -----  ---  --------  -------------------------

4     1ST     TRAVIS MICHELS

 6   5TH TIE   WADE MURPHY

11   9TH TIE   JUSTIN MUSSER

11   13TH TIE  DARREN ESLINGER

15     4TH     JOHN MONTOYA

16   17TH TIE  PHIL WHITTAKER

17   17TH TIE  DAN ROSE

21     4TH     SARA WHITTAKER

 

DOUBLES WINNERS LIST 2015                                    .

DIV   PLACE            PLAYERS

----  ----  ---  --------  -----------------------

  7   25TH TIE  ROBBIE PHILLIPS

                           BRIAN SMETANA

  10   9TH TIE   CORY BAIER

                           TROY BAIER

   18   4TH       SARAH BOITEAU

                           KATI SEDLACEK

  8   13TH TIE  TISH SCHUEBEL

                           RANDY NYE

                           DARREN ESLINGER

  10   17TH TIE  LOU PUZIO

                           DAN ROSE

   4   2ND       BRIAN SEDLACEK

                           TRAVIS MICHELS

   5   9TH TIE   SHAUN WEBB

                           CLETE BOITEAU

 

CRICKET WINNERS 2015                         .

DIV   PLACE          PLAYER

----  -----  ---  --------  -------------------

 5   1ST       TRAVIS MICHELS

 8   9TH TIE   ROBBIE PHILLIPS

 8   9TH TIE   ADAM SMETANA

 

TEAM WINNERS LIST 2015                                                  .

 NAME             DIV       PLACE                  PLAYER

------  ------  ------------------------------  ------  ------------  --------------       NORTHWESTCOIN        

                        6     13TH TIE              RYAN SEBOLD

                                                             BRIAN SMETANA

                                                             ROBBIE PHILLIPS

                                                             ADAM SMETANA

 SANDBAR SLACKERS

                        13    9TH TIE                DAN KARLEN

                                                             J0E KARLEN

                                                              NICK BOWE

                                                              PHIL WHITTAKER

                                                              PAUL PROSECKY

 BAIERS B

                          21    17TH TIE             MELYNDA SMETANA

                                                              CRYSTAL FREID

                                                              HEATHER RIHN

                                                              KATI SEDLACEK

 JAYS

                          17    17TH TIE              EMILY WINFIELD

                                                               KATIE ZEHM

                                                                DREW ZEHM

                                                               SARAH BOITEAU

                                                               ALEX LANE

 SWEENEYS               

                           21    17TH TIE             SARA WHITTAKER

                                                               NIKKI MYERS

                                                               KATIE WANTOCH

                                                                HEATHER CHOVAN

                                                                RECIA PROSECKY

 FITZWELLS    

                        12    17TH TIE               LOU PUZIO

                                                                 SHANNON ROSE

                                                                 HEIDI MARTELL

                                                                 DAVE ROSE

                                                                 DAN ROSE

 JUNIORS BAR                   

                             3     7TH TIE                 BRIAN SEDLACEK

                                                                  SHAUN WEBB

                                                                  CLETE BOITEAU

                                                                  TRAVIS MICHELS